Meu Cantinho
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Full body massage | No pets allowed |
Situated 2.4 km from the Christ the Redeemer of Serra Negra, Meu Cantinho Serra Negra apartment provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. To keep up with sports routine, access to an ice rink is provided.
This homestay lies approximately 10 minutes by car from Vertentes Park. The Church of Our Lady of the Rosary is 2.3 km from the apartment.
Consisting of a terrace and a dressing area, Meu Cantinho apartment is fitted with a wardrobe, as well as modern amenities like a television. Enhancing your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet can be found at this accommodation. Towels are also included in the bathroom.
- Local attractions
- Circuit of Conventions Centre of Municipal Balneary of Waters1.7 km
- Pico da Fonseca1.5 km
- Praca de Alimentacao do Miniferico2 km
- Cable Car2 km
- Parque Fonte Sesquicentenario2 km
- Disneylandia dos Robos Museum1.8 km
- Pista De Skate2 km
- Airports
- Viracopos105 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Coffee shop
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Full body massage
Services
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Meu Cantinho apartment?
Guests of Meu Cantinho apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cristo Redentor of Serra Negra, placed 2.4 km away. Other sights are Church of Nossa Senhora do Rosario (2.3 km) as well as Vertentes Park (4.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Meu Cantinho apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Meu Cantinho apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Meu Cantinho apartment?
A stay at Meu Cantinho apartment begins at $39. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Meu Cantinho apartment?
Guests of Meu Cantinho apartment can check in from 12:00, and check out until 10:00.